Go to home page

The history of the formation of the political and economic elite in the Sverdlovsk region

Journal of adding materials

August 2019
Protests against the construction of a temple in the Yekaterinburg public garden in 2019

April 2019
Assyrians and Yezidis
Kazaryan Eduard Albertovich
Mamedov Korogly Dzhamoevich
Osintsev Igor Arkadevich

December 2016
Ryabov Yakov Petrovich
CIFAL

September 2016
"Uralmashexport" FTF ("Uralmash and Partners" TH)

June 2016
Skripchenko Valery Viktorovich
Center for scientific and technical creativity of youth "Sverdlovsk"

May 2016
Kirovsky district of Sverdlovsk (authorities)

April 2016
Burbulis Gennady Eduardovich

February 2016
Zhukov Nikolay Anatolievich
Lobov Oleg Ivanovich
Commonwealth Trust Limited
Tverskaya Finance BV

December 2014
Kolbin Gennady Vasilievich
Lipatnikov Yuri Vasilievich
Speransky Anatoly Alekseevich
"Fatherland" historical and patriotic association

September 2014
1990
Basmajan Garabed
Chichkanov Valery Petrovich
"AST" state cooperative concern
"Democratic Choice" Movement
Democratic Party of Russia
"Ural" Soviet-British joint venture (corporation "Tekhnezis")
Improved section A history of the formation of the political and economic elite in the Sverdlovsk region from 1985 to the present for the period from 1985 to 1990
Classification of groups of the political and economic elite of the Sverdlovsk region in 1990

May 2014
1989

March 2014
1988

February 2014
1987
Zhitenev Vladimir Andreevich
Shamanov Pavel Mikhailovich
Shamanov Sergey Pavlovich

October 2013
1986

August 2013
1985

July 2013
Makhmudov Iskandar Kakhramonovich
Rich Marc
the Reuben's David, Simon
the Chernoi's Mikhail, Lev, David Semenovich
Glencore International

June 2013
Website creation. Materials posted:
Prehistory (history of the formation of the power elite in Russia and the Urals until 1985)
A history of the formation of the political and economic elite in the Sverdlovsk region from 1985 to the present
Duferco
Sytco
Evraz-group
InterUral
Foratec
Bobykin Leonid Fedorovich
Yeltsin Boris Nikolaevich
Kuyvashev Evgeny Vladimirovich
Misharin Alexander Sergeevich
Petrov Yuri Vladimirovich
Rossel Eduard Ergartovich
Tikhonov Alexander Anatolievich
Usoyan Aslan Rashidovich
Yudin Andrey Vasilievich